Art's Birthday
Art's Birthday Net
Ars Acustica Group
Kunstradio Party
Call
Upload
Pool

Ars Acustica Group

(http://artsbirthday.ebu.ch)

In 2013 the EURORADIO Ars Acustica group is for the 8th time part of the international Art's Birthday Parties around the world and will celebrate the 50th birthday of art all over Europe!

The Ars Acustica Group has joined the international Art’s Birthday parties in 2004. Since then it organizes the contributed contents like most of the participants of the Art’s Birthday Network (http://artsbirthday.net) do - as "presents" for ART. Via ISDN-lines and/or the Internet the contributions are collected at two points, in Vienna (ORF) and Stockholm (SR), where they are sent to the two EBU satellite channels Haydn (H) and Liszt (L). Both satellite channels (H and L) offer “ready-to-broadcast” materials along with signature-tunes and broadcast-identifications. Both channels can also be further mixed or remixed with other live-material.

Satellite Schedules
All times in GMT - to find out your time (http://www.timezoneconverter.com)

Schedule Channel HAYDN

Live Stream

   
19:00 – 19:20 YLE (Live from Helsinki)  
19:20 – 19:40 RTFB (Live from Brussels)  
19:40 – 20:00 Swiss Radio (Live from Lausanne)  
20:00 – 20:20 ORF Kunstradio (Live from Mistelbach)  
20:20 – 20:40 CZCR (Live from Prague)  
20:40 – 21:00 Swiss Radio (Live from Lausanne)  
21:00 – 21:20 DEDKU (Live from Berlin)  
21:20 – 21:40 Free radio network  
21:40 – 22:00 ward.weis@skynet.be (Live from Antwerp)  
22:00 – 22:20 DEDKU (Live from Berlin)  
22:20 – 22:40 ERR (Live from Tallinn)  
22:40 – 23:00 Absolute Value of noise and Anna Friz (Live from Vancouver)  


Schedule Channel LISZT

Live Stream

   
19:05 – 19:10 Swedish Radio (Live from Stockholm)  
19:10 – 19:30 Slovak Radio (Live from Bratislava)  
19:30 – 19:50 VPRO (Live from Hilversum)  
19:50 – 20:10 Radio France (Live from Paris)  
20:10 – 20:30 Croatian Radio (Live from Zagreb)  
20:30 – 20:50 SWR (Live from Karlsruhe)  
20:50 – 21:10 Radio Belgrade (Live from Belgrade)  
21:10 – 21:30 Radio Russia (Live from Moscow)  
21:30 – 21:50 SWR (Live from Karlsruhe)  
21:50 – 22:10 Radio Romania (Live from Bukarest)  
22:10 – 22:30 RNE (Live from Madrid)  
22:30 – 22:55 Swedish Radio (Live from Stockholm)